www.shewishuponastar.blogspot.com
16 November 2009
& i wish upon a star

#Shadows-Young

This week has been so hectic.
091109 was when rif's a teenager no more. so yeah, happy 20th. on wednesday after school, some peeps and myself headed to T3 for a mini surprise party for rif. came alongwith b'day boy were alyph, desmond, malaque and izk(official SI blogger, u know?) random words to describe that party: Mcd. farting card. hilarious sounds. laughters. loud laughters. awkward at some moments. err...japanese girl?

then came friday which was CCN day. it's a huge carnival! haven't seen the school so jam-packed with loads of peeps, balloons, foods, stuffs and more stuffs. i regretted for not roaming around and checkin out the stalls. i just chilled at the law inc stall waiting for customers. had to return back to school on saturday for pbl. only then did i realise that it's already the weekends. blame the buzzzz. back home on saturday afternoon, i was so knocked out. simple reason. i've been turning in at 4-ish am since these past few days. bad. hmm sat was fun though.

well at least there's something in store for my sunday. after completing as much work, i headed off to mayuni omar music cafe. damn i was hunting for that cafe and somehow the place ain't far from where i thought it would be. i need a map! it was yet again another party for rif. mayne, celebs don't born a day. numsayn? came along with him were the same peeps. meet-up with aini, aneey, cika and ili has been awesome like always. chocolate drives aini and me high. we laughed out loud cos of a bunch of hilarious stuffs. after party, i had 2 roller coaster rides from 2 peeps. crazy shit but it was damn fun. time-check: 2am. i shall turn in real soon. not gonna sleep at 4am oh please!

~chalobeteh
'Monday,16.11.09

Profile
Nur Izyan
17 February, my day
note that :)

Reach me:
roxy_yan@hotmail.com
www.twitter.com/iizyan

Free Photo and Video by myphotoalbum.com

Links
Aini
Aneey
Cassandra
Fitriah
Germaine
Namirah
Neny
Nursya
Ramona
Rasyiqah
Raz
Sean
Wanie
Rauzan
Xscetera