www.shewishuponastar.blogspot.com
07 February 2010
Meet GARFIELD!


Damn fat and utterly cute.

With no lessons on monday and wednesday, this week's kinda slack. now deadlines and presentations will chase me no more. sounds awesome. but ofcourse, exams come after that. which is in 3 weeks time. so the real awesome will be when the freshman year ends and then, welcoming the break. wooots!

Went shopping at bugis with tpclique on wednesday. vani didn't tag cos jason ain't feeling well. i didn't really shop though. oh we have friendship band! so classic. after bugis street, we headed to haji lane where germ, sarah and myself went window shopping while the others went shisha.

Came thursday, i did my socio presentation. debbie bombarded us with tons of questions during Q&A. dammit. it was so not cool. now i could just hope i get good grades for socio. brighter note, wonderful sociology is over. haha. it's not wonderful at all. hopefully french will be much better.
ended off the weekdays by chillexing at sarah's crib. her place has officially become our lepak place.

Yesterday was a sunny sunny saturday. you gotta agree with this. my contact lens are like melting. okay, not. i had my shades on anyway. spent my afternoon at hougang for sleeq's performance. rasyiqah's dad rocked the stage too! damn hilarious i tell you. but the boys had to rush off - as tweeted. tsk.

Today, HAPPY 18 SARAH! legal age that is :)

Profile
Nur Izyan
17 February, my day
note that :)

Reach me:
roxy_yan@hotmail.com
www.twitter.com/iizyan

Free Photo and Video by myphotoalbum.com

Links
Aini
Aneey
Cassandra
Fitriah
Germaine
Namirah
Neny
Nursya
Ramona
Rasyiqah
Raz
Sean
Wanie
Rauzan
Xscetera