www.shewishuponastar.blogspot.com
22 March 2010
Hello people who care to drop by here. this post gonna be long mind you.

Daytime was like other mundane daytime. so i was looking forward to dinner with my dear SJAB standard. left my crib about 6pm and met naseerah. afterwhich, we took bus 10 but we're unsure when to alight. we were suppose to go astons for dinner. we never know it exist. alhamdulillah we're not lost. by the appearance of the restaurant, we doubt it is halal certified. so we take a look at the menu which was at the door. frigg, it serves pork chop. muahaha. turns out astons not halal. confident vivian said it is halal.

waited for vivian and si min then we went to PP's pastamania instead. geez i'm sick of pasta already. not long, amy and qi hui joined us. the food was kinda bad. unlike usual. they served me al funghi when i ordered alfredo. boo! the mushrooms weren't cooked properly. double boo! this time i didn't spam the cheese cos they changed their cheese and i definitely prefer the old one. tripple boo! we talked bout sjab stuffs and life. the hell days are good memories.

after dinner, the chinese girls wanna drink over at qi hui's house. so they were about to buy wines but couldn't as they're not legal. muahahaha. the legal among us are only naseerah and me, malays. heh so i showed my card. wines for em duhh!

naseerah and me headed home while the others went for their drink. the cab driver was talkative and we're tired to layan his convo.

anyhow, today's shots not with me yet. nonetheless presenting my beloved standard.

oh mayne i was so dark sia. hehe. i say each of us are survivors cos we managed to get through all shit and hell days. we brought along with us awesome memories.

Profile
Nur Izyan
17 February, my day
note that :)

Reach me:
roxy_yan@hotmail.com
www.twitter.com/iizyan

Free Photo and Video by myphotoalbum.com

Links
Aini
Aneey
Cassandra
Fitriah
Germaine
Namirah
Neny
Nursya
Ramona
Rasyiqah
Raz
Sean
Wanie
Rauzan
Xscetera